GENERAL CHAIRS

  • Isabel Navazo, Pere-Pau Vázquez  (Universitat Politécnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain)
FULL PAPPER CHAIRS (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

  • Jeffrey Heer  (University of Washnton, USA)
  • Timo Ropinski  (Ulm University, Germany)
  • Jack van Wijk  (Eindhoven University of Technology, the Netherlands)

STARs CHAIRS (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

  • Miriah Meyer  (University of Utah, USA)
  • Shigeo Takahashi  (University of Aizu, Japan)
  • Anna Vilanova  (TU Delft, the Netherlands)

SHORT PAPERS CHAIRS (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

  • Barbora Kozlíková  (Masaryk University, Czech Republic)
  • Tobias Schreck  (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
  • Thomas Wischgoll  (Wright University, USA)

POSTERS CHAIRS (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

  • Anna Puig  (Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)
  • Tobias Isenberg  (INRIA, France)

LOCAL ORGANIZATION

  • Visualization, Virtual Reality and Graphics Interaction (ViRVIG) Group
    Computer Sciences Department
    Universitat Politécnica de Catalunya
    Barcelona
EUROGRAPHICS STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Min Chen, Oxford University, UK
  • David Ebert, Purdue University, USA
  • Jean-Daniel Fekete, INRIA, France
  • Eduard Gröller, VUT, Austria,
  • Hans Hagen, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • Helwig Hauser, University of Bergen, Norway
  • Giuseppe Santucci, Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy
  • Anna Vilanova, TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Anders Ynnerman, Linköping University, Sweden
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Andrienko, Gennady Hlawitschka, Mario Scheuermann, Gerik
Beck, Fabian Isenberg, Tobias Schultz, Thomas
Bertini, Enrico Jankun-Kelly, TJ Schulz, Hans-Jörg
Bhatia, Harsh Johansson, Jimmy Schumann, Heidrun
Borgo, Rita Kehrer, Johannes Sedlmair, Michael
Bremer, Timo Keim, Daniel Shen, Han-Wei
Bruckner, Stefan Kennedy, Jessie Sips, Mike
Burch, Michael Knoll, Aaron Solteszova, Veronika
Cao, Nan Koch, Steffen Stasko, John
Césbfalvi, Balázs Kohlhammer, Jörn Takahashi, Shigeo
Chen, Min Kozlikova, Barbora Talbot, Justin
Chen, Wei Laramee, Robert S Theisel, Holger
Chiang, Yi-Jen Lawonn, Kai Tierny, Julien
Comba, Joao Linsen, Lars Turkay, Cagatay
Diehl, Stephan Maciejewski, Ross Vilanova, Anna
Doleisch, Helmut Miksch, Silvia Viola, Ivan
Dwyer, Tim Minghim, Rosane von Landesberger, Tatiana
Ebert, David Moreland, Kenneth Weaver, Chris
Endert, Alex Mueller, Klaus Westenberg, Michel
Entezari, Alireza Munzner, Tamara Westermann, Rüdiger
Fekete, Jean-Daniel Natarajan, Vijay Wischgoll, Thomas
Freitas, Carla Dal Sasso Oeltze-Jafra, Steffen Wu, Yingcai
Fujishiro, Issei Piringer, Harald Yang, Jing
Gaither, Kelly Pohl, Margit Yu, Hongfeng
Görg, Carsten Preim, Bernhard Yuan, Xiaoru
Harrison, Lane Qu, Huamin Zhang, Eugene
Hauser, Helwig Rezk-Salama, Christof Zhang, Jiawan
Hege, Hans-Christian Sadlo, Filip  

  virgind  pc  ieeevgtc eurographics